NewGot an offer from an unrepresented buyer? Sell for just 2% total with our Direct Sale program
Sharon Heights · Menlo Park · Multi-AI · 3-Portal AVM

Sharon Heights Home Values
& 1% Listing Fee

Sharon Heights is a distinctive Menlo Park neighborhood in ZIP 94025, where local values are driven by Hillside homes, golf-course proximity, cul-de-sacs.

Get a free, address-specific estimate for 94025 and see the equity you keep with a full-service 1% listing fee.

Try:
Sharon Heights Snapshot

Selling in Sharon Heights

Representative sale price

$3,600,000

Illustrative Sharon Heights (94025) pricing anchor — actual value varies by home.

Est. 1% vs 3% savings

$72,000

Listing-side savings on a ~$3,600,000 sale with Equitas' 1% listing fee vs a traditional 3%.

Local transfer / conveyance tax

Menlo Park

Menlo Park is a general-law city with NO separate city transfer tax. Sellers pay only the San Mateo County documentary transfer tax of $1.10 per $1,000 of sale price.

What drives value in Sharon Heights

Hillside homes, golf-course proximity, cul-de-sacs. These are the levers buyers pay up for here; condition, lot size, and school attendance zones fine-tune the final number, which our estimate and comparable sales make transparent.

Multi-AI · 3-Portal AVM

How the Sharon Heights, Menlo Park valuation tool works

What is the Sharon Heights, Menlo Park Multi-AI Home Valuation Tool?

The Sharon Heights, Menlo Park Multi-AI & 3-Portal AVM tool is a free home-valuation instrument from Equitas Homes. It benchmarks three real-estate portal estimates — a live Zillow Zestimate® (via Bridge Interactive) alongside Redfin and Homes.com — against a three-model AI appraisal panel (Google Gemini, OpenAI, and Anthropic Claude) reasoning over local MLS comparables. It then applies the standard San Mateo County documentary transfer tax of $1.10 per $1,000 and a 1% listing fee to show a seller's true net equity.

3-Portal AVM Benchmarking

Cross-checks a live Zillow Zestimate® (via Bridge Interactive) with Redfin and Homes.com figures against MLS comparable sales, so your Sharon Heights, Menlo Park value reflects several independent models — not a single black-box estimate.

Multi-AI Comparative Market Engine

Three independent AI appraisers — Google Gemini, OpenAI, and Anthropic Claude — each weigh Sharon Heights, Menlo Park comparables for proximity, recency, size, and lot nuances, then reconcile to a defensible range with the adjustment math shown.

Real Net Equity Calculation

Instantly deducts the standard San Mateo County documentary transfer tax of $1.10 per $1,000 and models a 1% Equitas listing fee against a traditional 3%, so you see the equity you actually keep — not just a headline price.

See the full 3-Portal & Multi-AI methodology
Live Market Proof

Recent market activity near Sharon Heights

Homes recently listed and taken off the market in ZIP 94025, from MLS data via RentCast, most recent first — a live read on local pricing and demand.

Home at 2131 Avy Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off-market Oct 2026

$1,638,000

Last list price

2131 Avy Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,676 sqft · $977/sqft

Home at 537 7th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off-market Oct 2026

$2,198,000

Last list price

537 7th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,689 sqft · $1,301/sqft

Home at 2160 Cedar Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off-market Oct 2026

$4,995,000

Last list price

2160 Cedar Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,800 sqft · $1,784/sqft

Home at 600 Wallea Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off-market Oct 2026

$5,500,000

Last list price

600 Wallea Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

3 bd · 3 ba · 2,180 sqft · $2,523/sqft

Home at 1921 Palo Alto Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off-market Oct 2026

$2,998,000

Last list price

1921 Palo Alto Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025

4 bd · 3 ba · 1,465 sqft · $2,046/sqft

Home at 1340 Johnson St, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off-market Oct 2026

$1,998,000

Last list price

1340 Johnson St, Menlo Park, CA 94025

2 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 sqft · $1,407/sqft

Figures are MLS list prices (RentCast does not provide verified closing prices), and a listing leaving the market may reflect a sale, withdrawal, or expiration. This is market context, not a valuation of your home — request an address-specific estimate above.

About the Menlo Park area

Schools

Menlo Park City School District & Sequoia Union High

  • • Menlo-Atherton High
  • • Hillview Middle
  • • Oak Knoll Elementary

The Oak Knoll and Encinal feeders plus Menlo-Atherton High are strong value anchors; downtown-adjacent blocks command premium per-square-foot pricing.

Parks & green spaces

  • Burgess Parkpool, gymnasium, playground, sports fields
  • Bedwell Bayfront Parkbay trails, open-space views, kite flying

Dining & downtown

Santa Cruz Avenue, Downtown Menlo Park

  • • Left Bank Brasserie
  • • Flea Street Café
Keep More of Your Equity

Full-service in Sharon Heights, for a 1% listing fee

Equitas Homes provides complete listing representation — pricing strategy, professional marketing, negotiation and closing — for a 1% listing fee instead of a traditional 3%. On a $3,600,000 Sharon Heights sale that's roughly $72,000 more equity kept.

Estimate my Sharon Heights home
Sharon Heights Seller FAQ

Selling a home in Sharon Heights

Estimates are automated and for information only — not an appraisal or guaranteed sale price. School boundaries, taxes, and market figures change; verify current details before listing.

Other Menlo Park neighborhoods